?

Log in

a smashing photo a day
Project 365
JAN 03 2008 - DAY 358 
4th-Jan-2008 09:17 pm





Driving on the freeway past the Strip last night. I'm actually not sure what was at the NEXT EXIT NEXT EXIT NEXT EXIT.


Comments 
5th-Jan-2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
That's great how next exit, next exit is repeating so much. Nice shot!
6th-Jan-2008 12:44 am (UTC)
this shot is amazing, I love the effect and ahhhh Vegas! CSI starts again on Tuesday and I am super excited!
6th-Jan-2008 05:02 am (UTC)
OMG, your icon is amazing (it would only be better if Greg were in it!!!) I'm a CSI freak-a-zoid too, Ashley can testify to that ;)
6th-Jan-2008 06:08 am (UTC)
Haha not to speak for Katie (sassygirl) but she's a huge lover of Greg too ;) And she took that picture in her icon! She met them & like hung out with them in a bar or something, so cool!
6th-Jan-2008 07:31 am (UTC)
AHHHHhhhhh!!! I would D.I.E.!!!!!!
7th-Jan-2008 12:59 am (UTC)
Hahaha, I just saw this after I'd replied! But yes, they were so lovely, I fell in love with Archie.... a lot!
Here's a pic or two!




(Sorry for spamming your LJ Ash, I'll stop now ;)
7th-Jan-2008 01:16 am (UTC)
Oh, that would have been so cool! That's an awesome story you have to tell, that's for sure!
7th-Jan-2008 01:19 am (UTC)
Yeah it was a very memorable evening, I think part of it was that they were the lesser known people on the show so they are more approachable if that makes sense? They seemed to have a lot of fun talking to us and there were lots of laughs. I hope they come back sometime!
I'd love to meet Eric (Greg) and Gary (Warrick) though!
7th-Jan-2008 12:51 am (UTC)
I took the photo myself when the actors came to London for a mini convention and we ended up drinking in an empty bar for most of the evening. If Eric Szmanda had been there too, I don't think I would have been able to function haha!

Ooh Ashley and I have had many conversations about CSI and the gorgeous Greg Sanders! Glad to hear that you like it too. I like your icon too, it's Brandon from the Killers, right?
7th-Jan-2008 01:14 am (UTC)
Haha, your Greg icon is amazing tooo! I need some new LJ icons really badly. And, yes, it's Brandon from the Killers, I <3 him as well :)